Previous Grantees


The following sites were awarded funding in:

2011

School Grantee   District

Calhoun Falls Charter School   SC Public Charter School District

Nevitt Forest Community School of Innovation   Anderson 5

Varennes Academy of Communication & Tech   Anderson 5

Cherrydale Elementary   Greenville

John de la Howe   McCormick

Prosperity-Rikard Elementary   Newberry

Reuben Elementary   Newberry

A.R. Lewis Elementary   Pickens

Holly Springs Elementary   Pickens

Saluda Elementary   Saluda

Inman Elementary   Spartanburg 1

O.P. Earle Elementary   Spartanburg 1

E.P. Todd Elementary   Spartanburg 7

Houston Elementary   Spartanburg 7

Doby’s Mill Elementary   Kershaw

Richard Carroll Primary   Bamberg 1

Richard Carroll Elementary   Bamberg 1

Barnwell Elementary   Barnwell 45

Alston Middle   Dorchester 2

Harleyville Ridgeville Elementary   Dorchester 4

Fairfield Elementary   Fairfield

Fairfield Magnet School for Math and Science   Fairfield

Williams Middle   Florence 1

Gilbert Primary   Lexington 1

Pelion Elementary   Lexington 1

Pine Ridge Middle   Lexington 2

Batesburg-Leesville Primary   Lexington 3

Batesburg-Leesville Elementary   Lexington 3

H.E. Corley Elementary   Lexington 5

Whale Branch Elementary   Beaufort

JK Gourdin Elementary   Berkeley

Angel Oak Elementary   Charleston

Charleston Progressive Academy   Charleston

Ladson Elementary   Charleston

Lambs Elementary   Charleston

Chicora Elementary   Charleston

Minni Hughes Elementary   Charleston

Sanders Clyde Elementary   Charleston

St. John’s High School   Charleston

Walker Gamble Elementary   Clarendon 3

Black Street Early Childhood Center   Colleton

Hendersonville Elementary   Colleton

Bridgewater Academy Charter School   Horry

Burgess Elementary   Horry

Loris Middle   Horry

Myrtle Beach Intermediate School   Horry

Hardeeville Elementary   Jasper

Hardeeville Middle/High   Jasper

Hardeeville Middle/High   Jasper

Ridgeland High   Jasper

Ridgeland Middle   Jasper

 

2012

School Grantee   District

La France Elementary   Anderson 4

Mt. Lebanon Elementary   Anderson 4

Pendleton Elementary   Anderson 4

Townville Elementary   Anderson 4

Pendleton High School   Anderson 4

Riverside Middle   Anderson 4

Barnwell Elementary   Barnwell

Flowertown Elementary   Dorchester 2

Fort Dorchester Elementary   Dorchester 2

Ashley Ridge High School   Dorchester 2

Alston Middle   Dorchester 2

Jackson School   Kershaw

Forts Pond Elementary   Lexington 1

Meadow Glen Middle   Lexington 1

Red Bank Elementary   Lexington 1

Pleasant Hill Elementary   Lexington 1

Pleasant Hill Middle   Lexington 1

Gilbert Primary   Lexington 1

Calhoun Falls Charter School   SC Public Charter School District

Royal Live Oaks Academy   SC Public Charter School District

Cape Romain Environmental Education Charter School   SC Public Charter School District

Youth Learning Academy Cannons Elementary   SC Public Charter School District

Chapman Elementary   Spartanburg 3

McCarthy Teszler Elementary   Spartanburg 7

McCracken Middle   Spartanburg 7

Jesse Boyd Elementary   Spartanburg 7

Cleveland Academy   Spartanburg 7

Houston Elementary   Spartanburg 7

Park Hill ELC   Spartanburg 7

Mary H Wright Elementary   Spartanburg 7

E.P. Todd Elementary   Spartanburg 7

Pine Street Elementary   Spartanburg 7

Carver Middle Spartanburg High School   Spartanburg 7

Whitlock Alternative School   Spartanburg 7

 

2013

School Grantee   District

Denmark Olar Elementary   Bamberg 2

Denmark Olar Middle   Bamberg 2

Denmark Olar High School   Bamberg 2

Fairfield Elementary   Fairfield

Geiger Elementary   Fairfield

Kelly Miller Elementary   Fairfield

Fairfield Middle   Fairfield

Fairfield Central High   Fairfield

Fairfield Magnet School for Math and Science   Fairfield

McCrorey Liston School of Tech   Fairfield

Bishopville Primary   Lee

Lower Lee Elementary   Lee

West Lee Elementary   Lee

Lee Central Middle   Lee 

Lee County Career & Technology Center   Lee

2014

School Grantee   District

Fairfax Elementary   Allendale

Allendale Fairfax Middle   Allendale

Allendale Fairfax High   Allendale

Richard Carol Elementary   Bamberg 1

Bamberg Ehrhardt Middle   Bamberg 1

Bamberg Ehrhardt High   Bamberg 1

Holly Hill Elementary   Orangeburg 3

Robert E. Howard Middle   Orangeburg 5

 

2015

School Grantee   District

Allendale Elementary   Allendale

Macadonia Elementary   Barnwell 19

Barnwell Elementary   Barnwell 45

Barnwell Primary   Barnwell 45

Guinyard Butler Middle   Barnwell 45

Clay Hill Elementary   Dorchester 4

Briggs Elementary   Florence 1

South Florence High   Florence 1

Brockington Elementary   Florence 4

Johnson Middle   Florence 4

Timmonsville High   Florence 4

Chabad Jewish Academy   Horry

Prosperity-Rikard Elementary   Newberry